/Do the new requirements in the regulations apply to every pool?

The bulk of the regulation (Section 2) applies to new facilities and substantial alteration (major remodel) only, unless otherwise stated. Sections 3 through 5 apply to all facilities.

2019-05-17T15:07:19-07:00